COHORT RESULTS

Patternmakers / Australia 

Phase 3 results are now available
AOM+-+Blog+Graphics+(2).png

Previous reports from Patternmakers and Audience Outlook Monitor, including deep dives by territory and topic are available here: https://www.thepatternmakers.com.au/covid19

PATTERNMAKERS / PARTCIPATING AUSTRALIA ORGANIZATIONS

ACMI
Adelaide Festival Centre
Adelaide Fringe
Adelaide Symphony Orchestra
Art Gallery of Ballarat
Art, Not Apart
Art on The Move
Arts Centre Melbourne
Artspace
Australian Brandenburg Orchestra
Australian Centre for Contemporary Art
Australian Dance Theatre
Australian Festival of Chamber Music
Australian Museum
Australian Theatre for Young People

Bangarra Dance Theatre
Bathurst Regional Council T/A Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre
Belconnen Arts Centre
Bell Shakespeare
Belvoir
Bendigo Venues & Events
Black Swan State Theatre Company
Brisbane Festival
Brisbane Multicultural Art Centre (BEMAC)
Brown's Mart Arts Ltd
Cairns Indigenous Art Fair
Campbelltown Arts Centre

Carriageworks

Canberra Theatre Centre
Canberra Youth Theatre

CentralAust
Centre for Contemporary Photography
Chunky Move
Circa Contemporary Circus
Circus Oz
Colac Otway Performing Arts & Cultural Centre
Country Arts SA

Craft ACT: Craft + Design Centre
Dancehouse
Darwin Aboriginal Art Fair Foundation Ltd
Design Centre Tasmania
Drum Theatre
Electronic Music Conference (EMC)
Empire Theatres Pty Ltd

Feast Queer Arts and Cultural Festival
Footscray Community Arts Centre
Forge Theatre and Arts Hub

Frankston Arts Centre
Geelong Arts Centre
Geelong Gallery

History Trust of South Australia
HOTA, Home of the Arts

Ian Potter Museum of Art, the University of Melbourne
Information + Cultural Exchange
Ipswich Civic Centre
La Boite Theatre Company
Lighthouse Theatre Warrnambool
Linden New Art Inc
Lismore Regional Gallery
Logan Entertainment Centre - Logan City Council
Mackay Entertainment & Convention Centre
Malthouse Theatre
Melbourne Fringe

Melbourne International Jazz Festival
Melbourne Recital Centre
Melbourne Symphony Orchestra
Melbourne Theatre Company
Merrigong Theatre Company
Mildura Arts Centre
Museums Victoria

MusicNT
Music Victoria

Musica Viva
National Gallery of Australia
National Gallery of Victoria (NGV)
National Museum of Australia
National Portrait Gallery
Nexus Arts
No Strings Attached Theatre of Disability
Opera Australia
Opera Queensland

Penrith Performing & Visual Arts
Perth Festival
Perth Theatre Trust
Perth Theatre Trust - Albany Entertainment Centre

Powerhouse Museum
Queensland Art Gallery | Gallery of Modern Art

Queensland Ballet
Queensland Museum Network
Queensland Music Festival
Queensland Performing Arts Centre
Queensland Symphony Orchestra
Queensland Theatre
Red Chair Pty Ltd
Royal Historical Society of Victoria
SALA (South Australian Living Artists) Festival
Screenworks

South Australian Museum
Spare Parts Puppet Theatre
State Library of Queensland
State Library Victoria
State Opera South Australia
State Theatre Company South Australia
SWELL Sculpture Festival
Sydney Dance Company

Sydney Living Museums
Sydney Opera House
Sydney Philharmonia Choirs
Sydney Theatre Company
Sydney Writers' Festival Ltd
Synergy & Taikoz Ltd
The Australian Ballet
The Cube Wodonga
The Events Centre, Caloundra

The Street Theatre

The Substation
The Sydney Fringe Inc
The Tasmanian Symphony Orchestra
The Unconformity
The Wheeler Centre

Theatre Works
Townsville City Council
Townsville City Council Galleries
Victorian Music Development Office
Victorian Opera
Vitalstatistix
Wangaratta Performing Arts & Convention Centre
West Australian Ballet
West Australian Opera
West Australian Symphony Orchestra
Western Australian Museum
Womadelaide foundation Ltd
Yirra Yaakin Theatre Company

PREVIOUS PARTICIPANTS

Adelaide Film Festival

Art Gallery of New South Wales

arTour
ARTRAGE INC

Arts Margaret River Inc

Artsource

Barking Gecko Theatre

Biennale of Sydney

Brisbane Powerhouse
Brisbane Writers Festival

Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre

Bundaberg Regional Council

Bunjil Place (City of Casey)

Canberra Glassworks

Chamber of Arts and Culture WA

Cultural Media

Darwin Entertainment Centre

Faculty of Fine Arts and Music, University of Melbourne

FORM building a state of creativity

Fremantle Press Inc

Gladstone Entertainment Convention Centre

Goldfields Arts Centre

Hayes Theatre Co

HotHouse Theatre

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

Multicultural Arts Victoria

Orange Civic Theatre

Platform Youth Arts

Propel Youth Arts WA

Real Film Festival

Scribblers Festival

Smith's Alternative

The Glasshouse

Theatre North Inc

TOPOLOGY

Tura New Music

Umbrella Studio Contemporary Arts