COHORT RESULTS

Ontario Arts Council / Ontario

Supported by the Ontario Arts Council
in association with the Toronto Alliance for the Performing Arts

PARTICIPATING ORGANIZATIONS
 

4th Line Theatre

Art Gallery of Burlington

Art Gallery of Hamilton

Art Gallery of Sudbury | Galerie d'art de Sudbury

Art Gallery of Windsor

Art Museum at the University of Toronto

Brott Music Festival

C.C.M.C. Music Gallery

Canadian Clay and Glass Gallery

Canadian Stage

Contact Photography Festival

Crow's Theatre

dance Immersion

Dreamwalker Dance Company

Factory Theatre

Fall for Dance North Festival

Festival of the Sound

Grand Theatre

Great Canadian Theatre Company

Guelph Dance

Hamilton Fringe Festival

Hamilton Philharmonic Orchestra

Hillside Festival

Hot Docs

imagineNATIVE Film + Media Arts Festival

Kaeja d'Dance

Kingston Canadian Film Festival

Kingston Symphony Association

Kingston WritersFest

Kitchener-Waterloo Symphony

La Nouvelle Scène Gilles Desjardins

Luminato Festival Toronto

Mouvement d'implication francophone d'Orléans (MIFO)

MT Space

Museum London

Native Earth Performing Arts

NYO Canada

Obsidian Theatre Company

Onsite Gallery, OCAD University

Opera Atelier

Ottawa Bluesfest

Ottawa Chamberfest

Ottawa Jazz Festival

Peggy Baker Dance Projects

Port Stanley Festival Theatre

Public Energy Performing Arts

Sampradaya Dance Creations

Soulpepper

Station Gallery

Stratford Festival

Sudbury Theatre Centre

SUNFEST-London Committee for Cross Cultural Arts Inc.

Tafelmusik

Talk Is Free Theatre

Tarragon Theatre

Telling Tales

Textile Museum of Canada

The Essential Collective Theatre

The Fringe of Toronto Theatre Festival

The Musical Stage Company

The National Ballet of Canada

The Power Plant Contemporary Art Gallery

The Robert McLaughlin Gallery

The Shaw Festival

Theatre Aquarius

Théâtre du Nouvel-Ontario

Théâtre français de Toronto

Theatre Kingston

Theatre Passe Muraille

Thousand Islands Playhouse

Thunder Bay Art Gallery

Thunder Bay Symphony Orchestra

Toronto International Festival of Authors

Toronto Jewish Film Foundation

Toronto Mendelssohn Choir

Toronto Outdoor Picture Show

Toronto Reel Asian International Film Festival

Toronto Symphony Orchestra

Tottering Biped Theatre

Varley Art Gallery of Markham

Wavelength Music Arts Projects

Windsor Symphony Orchestra

YES Theatre

Young People's Theatre

Download Research Notes
for Wave 3 (Oct. 30)
Download Research Notes
for Wave 2 (Sept 10)
Download Research Notes
for Wave 1  (June 15)